GPU comparison with benchmarks

Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC vs Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom

Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC
Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC 32 GB GDDR7 · 2.48 GHz · 575 W Speed index 89/100

The Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC is based on the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090 (Blackwell) and has 32 GB GDDR7 graphics memory with a bandwidth of 1792 GB/s.

Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom 32 GB GDDR7 · 2.41 GHz · 575 W Speed index 87/100

The Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom is based on the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090 (Blackwell) and has 32 GB GDDR7 graphics memory with a bandwidth of 1792 GB/s.

Quick comparison

In FP32 performance, the Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC is 3.1 % faster than the Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom.

Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Speed index
89/100
87/100
FP32
108.07 TFLOPS
104.80 TFLOPS
Boost Clock
2.48 GHz
2.41 GHz
Memory Size
32 GB GDDR7
32 GB GDDR7
Memory bandwidth
1,792 GB/s
1,792 GB/s
TDP
575 W
575 W
Launch Price
2,329 $
2,329 $
2,040 pts
2,040 pts

GPU

GPUManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Based onNVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090
GPU ChipGB202-300-A1GB202-300-A1
Streaming Multiprocessors170170
Shader2176021760
Render Output Units176176
Texture Units680680
Raytracing Cores170170
More information
The Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC has the GB202-300-A1 graphics chip installed, which is based on the Blackwell architecture.

The Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom is based on the graphics chip GB202-300-A1, which comes from the Blackwell architecture.

Memory

MemoryManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Memory Size32 GB32 GB
Memory TypeGDDR7GDDR7
Memory Clock1.750 GHz1.750 GHz
Memory Speed28.0 Gbps28.0 Gbps
Memory bandwidth1,792 GB/s1,792 GB/s
Memory Interface512 bit512 bit
More information
The graphics memory of the Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC clocks at 1.750 GHz, which corresponds to a speed of 28.0 Gbps.

The graphics memory speed of the Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom is 28.0 Gbps and the clock speed is 1.750 GHz.

Clock Speeds

Clock SpeedsManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Base Clock2.017 GHz2.017 GHz
Boost Clock2.482 GHz+3 %2.407 GHz
OverclockingYesYes
More information
The clock frequency of a graphics card determines the speed in connection with the graphics architecture.

Thermal Design

Thermal DesignManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
TDP575 W575 W
Tjunction max90 °C90 °C
PCIe-Power1 x 16-Pin1 x 16-Pin
More information
The Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC is powered by 1 x 16-Pin connectors. The TDP (Thermal Design Power) of the graphics card is 575 W.

The Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom has 1 x 16-Pin PCIe power connectors that supply it with energy. The manufacturer specifies the TDP of the card as 575 W.

Cooler & Fans

Cooler & FansManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Fan-TypeAxialAxial
Fan 13 x 100 mm3 x 100 mm
Cooler-TypeAir coolingAir cooling
Noise (Idle)0 dB0 dB
More information
The Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC is equipped with a total of 3 Axial main fans.

The Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom has 3 Axial main fans that cool the GPU and memory.

Connectivity

ConnectivityManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Max. Displays44
HDCP2.32.3
HDMI1x HDMI 2.1b2x HDMI 2.1b
DisplayPort3x DP 2.1b3x DP 2.1b
More information
Up to 4 screens can be operated with the Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC.

The Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom supports the operation of a maximum of 4 monitors.

Featureset

FeaturesetManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Max. resolution7680x43207680x4320
DirectX12_2 (Ultimate)12_2 (Ultimate)
RaytracingYesYes
DLSS / FSRYesYes
LEDAddressable LEDAddressable LED
More information
With the Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC it is possible to operate a screen with a maximum resolution of up to 7680x4320 pixels.

The maximum supported resolution of the Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom is 7680x4320 pixels.

Supported Video Codecs

Supported Video CodecsManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
h264Decode / EncodeDecode / Encode
h265 / HEVCDecode / EncodeDecode / Encode
VP8Decode / EncodeDecode / Encode
VP9Decode / EncodeDecode / Encode
AV1Decode / EncodeDecode / Encode
More information
The support and acceleration of certain video codecs can have a positive impact on the lower energy consumption and less waste heat from the graphics card.

Dimensions

DimensionsManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
Length359 mm332 mm
Height145 mm146 mm
Width69 mm70 mm
Width (Slots)4 Slots4 Slots
SFF-ReadyNoNo
More information
The Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC is connected to the system via PCIe 5 x 16 lanes and requires 4 PCIe-Slots space in the housing.

The Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom needs the space of 4 PCIe-Slots in the case and has a PCIe 5 x 16 Lanes interface.

Additional data

Additional dataManli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OCGainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom
GPU InterfacePCIe 5 x 16PCIe 5 x 16
Release dateQ1/2025Q1/2025
Launch Price2,329 $2,329 $
Structure size5 nm5 nm
Part-noM-N509GO/D732G-M3626NE75090019R5-GB2020P
Documentsdata sheetdata sheet
More information
The Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC has been manufactured with a structure width of 5 nanometers since Q1/2025.

The Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom came on the market in Q1/2025 and will have a structure width of 5 nanometers manufactured.

Benchmark results

3DMark Benchmark (DirectX, Raytracing)

3DMark is a benchmark program that determines the performance of certain components of a computer and then reports the performance as a numerical value.

Time Spy Extreme Graphics score Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC +1.6 %

  1. 25,828
  2. 25,431

Steel Nomad Light Graphics score Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC +1.6 %

  1. 55,339
  2. 54,489

Steel Nomad Graphics score Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC +1.6 %

  1. 14,196
  2. 13,978

Port Royal (Raytracing) Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC +1.6 %

  1. 36,556
  2. 35,994

Speed Way Graphics Score (Raytracing) Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC +1.6 %

  1. 14,501
  2. 14,278

Solar Bay (Raytracing) Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC +1.6 %

  1. 218,337
  2. 214,983

Rate these graphics cards now

Here you can rate the Manli Gallardo GeForce RTX 5090 OC to help other visitors make their purchasing decisions. The average rating is 0 stars (0 ratings). Rate now:

Here you can rate the Gainward GeForce RTX 5090 Phantom to help other visitors make their purchasing decisions. The average rating is 5.0 stars (2 ratings). Rate now:

Popular comparisons