AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W
AMD AMD Radeon RX 6700M Speed index 9/100 Last updated:

AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W Benchmark and Specs

All technical data and various benchmarks of the AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W are listed on this page. The graphics card is based on the Navi 22 (RDNA 2) graphics chip, which is manufactured with a structure width of 7 nm. The AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W can operate up to 4 screens with a maximum resolution of up to 7680x4320 become.
FP32
11.06TFLOPS
Boost Clock
2.40GHz
Memory
10GB GDDR6
TDP
135 W

Technical details

GPU

The AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W has 36 execution units with 2304 shaders. This gives the graphics card a theoretical FP32 computing power of 11.06 TFLOPS.

GPU Chip
Navi 22 (RDNA 2)
Streaming Multiprocessors
36
Shader
2304
Render Output Units
64
Texture Units
160
Raytracing Cores
36

Memory

The AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W is equipped with 10 GB graphics memory of the type GDDR6. The memory clock of the graphics card is 2.000 GHz and the speed is 16 Gbps.

Memory Size
10 GB
Memory Type
GDDR6
Memory Clock
2.000 GHz
Memory Speed
16.0 Gbps
Memory bandwidth
320 GB/s
Memory Interface
160 bit

Clock Speeds

The base frequency of this graphics card is 1.489 GHz and the manufacturer specifies the maximum turbo clock as 2.400 GHz. If supported (see below), the performance can be further increased by overclocking.

Base Clock
1.489 GHz
Boost Clock
2.400 GHz
Avg (Game) Clock
2.300 GHz
Overclocking
Yes

Thermal Design

The AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W is powered by -- connectors. The TDP (Thermal Design Power) of the graphics card is 135 W.

TDP
135 W
Tjunction max
100 °C

Cooler & Fans

Graphics processor and graphics memory of the AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W are cooled by a Air cooling.

Cooler-Type
Air cooling

Connectivity

Up to 4 monitors can be operated with the AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W.

Max. Displays
4
HDCP
2.3

Featureset

With the AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W it is possible to operate a screen with a resolution of up to 7680x4320 pixels. Furthermore, the DirectX standard version 12_2 (Ultimate) is supported.

Max. resolution
7680x4320
DirectX
12_2 (Ultimate)
Raytracing
Yes
DLSS / FSR
Yes
LED
No LED lighting

Supported Video Codecs

This area lists the video codecs that the AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W can decode or encode in hardware in order to minimize the processor load, which leads to lower power consumption.

h264
Decode / Encode
h265 / HEVC
Decode / Encode
VP8
Decode / Encode
VP9
Decode / Encode
AV1
Decode

Dimensions

The AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W needs the space of -- in a case. It is -- long, -- high and -- wide.

SFF-Ready
No

Additional data

The AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W was released in Q1/2022 at a price of --. The graphics card manufactured in 7 nm is connected to the system via PCIe 4.0 x 16 lanes.

GPU Interface
PCIe 4.0 x 16
Release date
Q1/2022
Structure size
7 nm
Documents
data sheet
AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W
1.489 GHz · 10 GB · 135 W TDP
Buy this graphic card at amazon!

Compare with other GPU

Type a model name – the comparison opens automatically.

Rate this graphics card

Here you can rate this graphics card and help other visitors with their purchase decision. The average rating for this graphics card is currently 3.0 stars (1 ratings). Rate it now:

Benchmark results

Geekbench 6 (OpenCL, Vulkan, Metal)

Geekbench 6 is a cross-platform benchmark for main processors, which also carries out 3 different graphics benchmarks and outputs them in the form of a numerical value.

Geekbench 6 - OpenCL Rank 2,909 / 5,255

  1. AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 WAMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W10 GB GDDR6
    77,408
  2. AMD Radeon RX 6700MAMD Radeon RX 6700MAverage of gpu group
    77,408

Geekbench 6 - Vulkan Rank 2,983 / 5,233

  1. AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 WAMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W10 GB GDDR6
    80,488
  2. AMD Radeon RX 6700MAMD Radeon RX 6700MAverage of gpu group
    80,488

More benchmarks

More benchmarks for the graphics card AMD Radeon RX 6700M (Mobile) - 135 W

Popular comparisons